Estimated Value: $47,000 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13276 Tibbets Rd, Riley, MI 48041 and is currently estimated at $68,776. 13276 Tibbets Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Demick Louis H
Bought by
Demick Louis H and Demick Louis H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Demick Louis H
Bought by
Demick Louis H and Demick Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Gladys D Mclean Family Trust
Bought by
Demick Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demick Louis H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demick Louis H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demick Louis | $30,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $497 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $473 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $38,700 | $16,000 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map