1328 9th Ave Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $208,769
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 9th Ave, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $192,192, approximately $100 per square foot. 1328 9th Ave is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $129,100 | $14,365 | $114,735 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $118,444 | $13,179 | $105,265 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $129,735 | $13,179 | $116,556 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $118,184 | $13,179 | $105,005 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $106,589 | $13,179 | $93,410 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $95,998 | $11,458 | $84,540 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $92,997 | $11,458 | $81,539 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $108,129 | $13,316 | $94,813 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $125,732 | $15,484 | $110,248 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $93,719 | $15,484 | $78,235 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $93,719 | $15,484 | $78,235 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $93,228 | $15,484 | $77,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map