1328 Canvasback Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $285,044 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Canvasback, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $300,761, approximately $165 per square foot. 1328 Canvasback is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Paloma Creek Elementary School, Navo Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Zhou Weining and Yan Guang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,299
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Gilmar A and Martinez Emma E
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Credit Suisse First Boston Mbs Heat 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Martinez Gilmar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,652
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Weining | -- | Landamerica American Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $88,200 | None Available | |
| Martinez Gilmar A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Weining | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Gilmar A | $96,652 | |
| Closed | Martinez Gilmar A | $24,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $292,000 | $79,186 | $212,814 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $309,000 | $79,186 | $229,814 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $341,000 | $75,957 | $265,043 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $279,000 | $79,186 | $199,814 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $211,000 | $49,644 | $161,356 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $200,000 | $49,644 | $150,356 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $200,000 | $49,644 | $150,356 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $185,000 | $49,644 | $135,356 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $165,000 | $49,644 | $115,356 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $158,000 | $36,934 | $121,066 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $145,743 | $36,934 | $108,809 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $134,130 | $36,934 | $97,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,000 | $35,326 | $82,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map