1328 Cooksie St Baltimore, MD 21230
Locust Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,045
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
348
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Cooksie St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $196,045. 1328 Cooksie St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $6,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $146 | $6,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $143 | $6,100 | $5,100 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $143 | $6,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $6,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $142 | $6,000 | $5,100 | $900 |
| 2019 | $141 | $6,000 | $5,100 | $900 |
| 2018 | $142 | $6,000 | $5,100 | $900 |
| 2017 | $142 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $193 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $193 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map