1328 Darwin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $763,119, approximately $682 per square foot. 1328 Darwin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Cheng George Y and Cheng Joanne T
Bought by
Cheng George Y and Cheng Joanne T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng George Y | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $123,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $230,780 | $93,808 | $136,972 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $226,256 | $91,969 | $134,287 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $221,820 | $90,166 | $131,654 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $217,472 | $88,399 | $129,073 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $213,209 | $86,666 | $126,543 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $211,024 | $85,778 | $125,246 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $206,888 | $84,097 | $122,791 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $202,833 | $82,449 | $120,384 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $198,857 | $80,833 | $118,024 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $194,959 | $79,249 | $115,710 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $192,031 | $78,059 | $113,972 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $188,270 | $76,530 | $111,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map