1328 E 25th Ct Des Moines, IA 50317
Accent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 E 25th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $126,756, approximately $211 per square foot. 1328 E 25th Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Hiatt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Vang Song and Yang Pa Nhia
Bought by
Cagunot Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,156
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$105,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagunot Arturo | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagunot Arturo | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $110,600 | $30,900 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $97,400 | $27,200 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $97,400 | $27,200 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $78,800 | $22,600 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $78,800 | $22,600 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $71,500 | $20,700 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $71,500 | $20,700 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $63,600 | $18,200 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $63,600 | $18,200 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $60,300 | $17,200 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $60,300 | $17,200 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $55,800 | $15,800 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map