1328 E 30th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Accent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $162,496
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 E 30th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $144,624, approximately $145 per square foot. 1328 E 30th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Larry Keith and Lewis Joyce C
Bought by
Branchcomb Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,002
Outstanding Balance
$17,750
Interest Rate
11.25%
Estimated Equity
$126,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Branchcomb Ronald L and Branchcomb Brenda M
Bought by
Branchcomb Ronald L and Branchcomb Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,002
Outstanding Balance
$17,750
Interest Rate
11.25%
Estimated Equity
$126,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branchcomb Ronald L | $24,500 | -- | |
| Branchcomb Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branchcomb Ronald L | $39,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $144,700 | $26,800 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $127,900 | $23,600 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $127,900 | $23,600 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $102,100 | $19,600 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $102,100 | $19,600 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $83,100 | $15,800 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $83,100 | $15,800 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $80,400 | $14,900 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $80,400 | $14,900 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $78,000 | $14,200 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map