1328 E 97th Place Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 E 97th Place, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $457,911, approximately $335 per square foot. 1328 E 97th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Andrew
Bought by
Thompson Andrew and Thompson Joanna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,209
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Andrew | -- | Heritage Title | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Andrew | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $30,120 | $6,320 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $27,690 | $5,810 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $32,000 | $5,550 | $26,450 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $23,960 | $5,700 | $18,260 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $23,960 | $5,700 | $18,260 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $24,260 | $5,860 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $24,260 | $5,860 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $19,310 | $5,760 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $19,310 | $5,760 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $903 | $16,360 | $3,020 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $16,360 | $3,020 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,710 | $2,390 | $11,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map