1328 E Cameron Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 E Cameron Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $1,031,871, approximately $462 per square foot. 1328 E Cameron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Ore Joseph Y and Ore Joanne L
Bought by
Ore Joseph Y
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ore Joseph Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $377,823 | $120,952 | $256,871 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $370,416 | $118,581 | $251,835 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $363,154 | $116,256 | $246,898 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $356,034 | $113,977 | $242,057 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $349,054 | $111,743 | $237,311 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $338,703 | $108,430 | $230,273 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $332,062 | $106,304 | $225,758 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $319,170 | $102,177 | $216,993 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $314,377 | $100,643 | $213,734 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $308,220 | $98,672 | $209,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map