1328 Elcon Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $415,617 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Elcon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $428,404, approximately $208 per square foot. 1328 Elcon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Jane O Cowperthwaite Revocable Trust
Bought by
Palman John L and Palman Sheryl I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Cowperthwaite Jane O
Bought by
Cowperthwaite Jane O and Jane O Cowperthwaite Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palman John L | -- | -- | |
| Cowperthwaite Jane O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $343,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $352,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $157,750 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $153,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $146,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $143,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $140,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $134,970 | $45,000 | $89,970 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $134,040 | $45,000 | $89,040 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $132,980 | $40,000 | $92,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map