1344 Elcon Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $394,663 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Elcon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $410,666, approximately $192 per square foot. 1344 Elcon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Rudisill Jennie A
Bought by
Aicher William R and Aicher Jana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,228
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aicher William R | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aicher William R | $126,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $147,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $143,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $139,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $135,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $131,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $124,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $119,100 | $45,000 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $118,280 | $45,000 | $73,280 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $117,350 | $40,000 | $77,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map