1328 Garber Rd Broussard, LA 70518
Estimated Value: $128,223 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Garber Rd, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $176,806, approximately $141 per square foot. 1328 Garber Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Katharine Drexel Elementary School, Martial Billeaud Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Louis Girouard Michael
Bought by
Acc Tax Sale Propejtries Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acc Tax Sale Propejtries Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $5,728 | $3,481 | $2,247 |
| 2024 | $506 | $5,728 | $3,481 | $2,247 |
| 2023 | $406 | $4,607 | $2,487 | $2,120 |
| 2022 | $406 | $4,607 | $2,487 | $2,120 |
| 2021 | $407 | $4,607 | $2,487 | $2,120 |
| 2020 | $407 | $4,607 | $2,487 | $2,120 |
| 2019 | $385 | $4,590 | $2,470 | $2,120 |
| 2018 | $394 | $4,590 | $2,470 | $2,120 |
| 2017 | $393 | $4,590 | $2,470 | $2,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,700 | $2,580 | $2,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,580 | $2,580 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map