1328 Laneridge Ct Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Laneridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $531,987, approximately $195 per square foot. 1328 Laneridge Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Bateman Arthur Willam and Tripp Alice Armenta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$258,130
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Slentz Mark A and Slentz Angela R
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Holmes James E and Holmes Allonia H
Bought by
Slentz Mark A and Slentz Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,335
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Mishoe Arthur and Mishoe Esther
Bought by
Holmes James E and Holmes Allonia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Tripp Loyd Builders Llc
Bought by
Mishoe Arthur and Mishoe Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bateman Arthur Willam | $325,000 | Ntc | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $334,500 | None Available | |
| Slentz Mark A | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Holmes James E | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mishoe Arthur | $290,000 | -- | |
| Tripp Loyd Builders Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bateman Arthur Willam | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Slentz Mark A | $265,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes James E | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tripp Loyd Builders Llc | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Tripp Loyd Builders Llc | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $519,585 | $100,000 | $419,585 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $519,585 | $100,000 | $419,585 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $349,458 | $65,000 | $284,458 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $349,458 | $65,000 | $284,458 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $349,458 | $65,000 | $284,458 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $349,458 | $65,000 | $284,458 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $307,736 | $60,000 | $247,736 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $307,736 | $60,000 | $247,736 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $307,736 | $60,000 | $247,736 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $307,736 | $60,000 | $247,736 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $360,002 | $70,000 | $290,002 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $360,002 | $70,000 | $290,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map