1328 Mound Ave Toledo, OH 43614
Glendale-Heatherdowns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Mound Ave, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $139,989, approximately $97 per square foot. 1328 Mound Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Harvard Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,155 | $9,345 | $26,810 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $36,155 | $9,345 | $26,810 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $30,835 | $8,295 | $22,540 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $30,835 | $8,295 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $30,835 | $8,295 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $25,550 | $6,895 | $18,655 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $25,550 | $6,895 | $18,655 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $25,550 | $6,895 | $18,655 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $24,990 | $6,755 | $18,235 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $71,400 | $19,300 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $71,400 | $19,300 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $25,000 | $6,760 | $18,240 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $25,000 | $6,760 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map