1328 Oddstad Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Oddstad Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,332,848, approximately $980 per square foot. 1328 Oddstad Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Klima Trust and Klima Paul Michael
Bought by
Klima Paul Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Paul Klima
Bought by
Klima Paul and Klima Jane J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klima Paul Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klima Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $98,025 | $29,398 | $68,627 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $94,220 | $28,257 | $65,963 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $92,373 | $27,703 | $64,670 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $90,562 | $27,160 | $63,402 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $89,634 | $26,882 | $62,752 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $87,877 | $26,355 | $61,522 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $86,155 | $25,839 | $60,316 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $84,467 | $25,333 | $59,134 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $82,812 | $24,837 | $57,975 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $81,569 | $24,464 | $57,105 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $79,972 | $23,985 | $55,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map