1328 Pecan Ln Katy, TX 77494
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Pecan Ln, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $310,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 1328 Pecan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Woodcreek Elementary School, Woodcreek Junior High School, and Obra D. Tompkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Sold by
Ernstes John
Bought by
Divin Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divin Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $14,135 | -- | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $40 | $12,850 | -- | $17,160 |
| 2023 | $35 | $11,682 | $0 | $17,160 |
| 2022 | $31 | $10,620 | $0 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $184 | $9,650 | $0 | $9,650 |
| 2020 | $183 | $9,430 | $0 | $9,430 |
| 2019 | $220 | $10,550 | $0 | $10,550 |
| 2018 | $208 | $9,990 | $0 | $9,990 |
| 2017 | $209 | $9,990 | $0 | $9,990 |
| 2016 | $273 | $13,060 | $0 | $13,060 |