1328 S Annway Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,899 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 S Annway Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $232,725, approximately $285 per square foot. 1328 S Annway Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $225 | $193,600 | $34,400 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $218 | $186,100 | $34,400 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $215 | $172,000 | $34,400 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map