Estimated Value: $184,551 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 W Maple Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $190,388, approximately $154 per square foot. 1328 W Maple Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Madison Academy - Elementary School, and Discovery Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Hutchins Joan D
Bought by
Hutchins Joan D and Hutchins Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Featherston James O
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Krumlauf Richard F and Krumlauf Wanda L
Bought by
Featherston James O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Krumlauf Richard F and Krumlauf Wanda L
Bought by
Krumlauf Richard F and Krumlauf Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Joan D | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $66,600 | None Available | |
| Featherston James O | $95,000 | Metropol | |
| Krumlauf Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |