13281 Rivers Mill Rd Capron, VA 23829
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $282,071
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13281 Rivers Mill Rd, Capron, VA 23829 and is currently estimated at $257,018, approximately $148 per square foot. 13281 Rivers Mill Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $64,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $240,200 | $40,000 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $240,200 | $40,000 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $146,900 | $30,000 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $146,900 | $30,000 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $146,900 | $30,000 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $146,900 | $30,000 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $146,900 | $30,000 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $146,900 | $30,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $136,700 | $26,000 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map