13282 Armistead Cir Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13282 Armistead Cir, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $704,840, approximately $267 per square foot. 13282 Armistead Cir is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Sgambati Raynelle A
Bought by
Mordaunt David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Outstanding Balance
$314,334
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$390,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Sgambati Raynelle A
Bought by
Sgambati Raynelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Outstanding Balance
$314,334
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$390,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Sgambati Raynelle A
Bought by
Sgambati Raynelle A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mordaunt David W | $539,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sgambati Raynelle A | -- | None Available | |
| Sgambati Raynelle A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mordaunt David W | $431,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $660,729 | $183,874 | $476,855 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $647,774 | $180,269 | $467,505 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $635,074 | $176,735 | $458,339 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $622,622 | $173,270 | $449,352 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $610,415 | $169,873 | $440,542 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $604,157 | $168,132 | $436,025 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $592,312 | $164,836 | $427,476 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $580,699 | $161,604 | $419,095 |
| 2017 | $6,060 | $569,314 | $158,436 | $410,878 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $558,152 | $155,330 | $402,822 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | $549,769 | $152,997 | $396,772 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $375,447 | $106,568 | $268,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map