13286 Herbert Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $160,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13286 Herbert Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $148,955, approximately $140 per square foot. 13286 Herbert Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Amanda Hamameh
Bought by
Housing Rehab Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Glancy Fred J and Glancy Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Rehab Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $98,241 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $67,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $60,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $53,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $43,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $41,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $34,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $30,060 | $8,380 | $21,680 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $30,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map