13286 Rangoon St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13286 Rangoon St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $786,679, approximately $492 per square foot. 13286 Rangoon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Benjamin
Bought by
Gonzalez Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,838
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$721,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gonzalez Benjamin and Cervantes Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,059
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Solorio Rene and Solorio Agueda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Solorio Rene
Bought by
Solorio Agueda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Kalevicoglu Lefter
Bought by
Solorio Rene and Solorio Agueda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Benjamin | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Benjamin | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Solorio Agueda | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Solorio Rene | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Benjamin | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Benjamin | $133,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorio Rene | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $322,460 | $158,043 | $164,417 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $316,139 | $154,945 | $161,194 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $309,941 | $151,907 | $158,034 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $303,865 | $148,929 | $154,936 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $297,908 | $146,009 | $151,899 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $294,854 | $144,512 | $150,342 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $256,495 | $141,679 | $114,816 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $251,466 | $138,901 | $112,565 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $241,703 | $133,508 | $108,195 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $238,073 | $131,503 | $106,570 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $233,411 | $128,928 | $104,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map