1329 Derby St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,035,880, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 1329 Derby St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Hamilton Nettie
Bought by
Newman Irma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,445
Interest Rate
8.7%
Estimated Equity
$968,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Irma Jean | $134,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Irma Jean | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $218,067 | $67,520 | $157,547 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $213,654 | $66,196 | $154,458 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $216,328 | $64,898 | $151,430 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $205,087 | $63,626 | $148,461 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $200,930 | $62,379 | $145,551 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $205,797 | $61,739 | $144,058 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $201,763 | $60,529 | $141,234 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $197,807 | $59,342 | $138,465 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $193,930 | $58,179 | $135,751 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $190,128 | $57,038 | $133,090 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $187,272 | $56,181 | $131,091 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $183,604 | $55,081 | $128,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map