1329 E 215th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 E 215th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $791,933, approximately $572 per square foot. 1329 E 215th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Nery Justin Ramos and Balingit Merlyn D
Bought by
Nery Justin Ramos and Balingit Merlyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,150
Outstanding Balance
$303,396
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Hinkley Ronald G and Hinkley Joyce A
Bought by
Nery Juanita R and Balingit Merlyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,467
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nery Justin Ramos | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nery Juanita R | $228,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nery Justin Ramos | $342,150 | |
| Closed | Nery Juanita R | $224,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $343,535 | $206,275 | $137,260 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $336,800 | $202,231 | $134,569 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $330,197 | $198,266 | $131,931 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $323,724 | $194,379 | $129,345 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $317,377 | $190,568 | $126,809 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $307,965 | $184,916 | $123,049 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $301,928 | $181,291 | $120,637 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $290,205 | $174,252 | $115,953 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $285,847 | $171,635 | $114,212 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $280,248 | $168,273 | $111,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map