NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1329 E Converse St Springfield, IL 62702

Estimated Value: $67,000 - $73,902

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1329 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $70,226, approximately $60 per square foot. 1329 E Converse St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Cinco De Guyo - Rei Llc
Bought by
Shephard Aquino S
Current Estimated Value
$70,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,226

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Springfield Park District
Bought by
Board Of Education Of Springfield Public Scho

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Jason Stuebs
Bought by
Cinco De Guyo-Rei Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Myers Larry R and Myers Sandra K
Bought by
Stuebs Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shephard Aquino S $70,000 Chicago Title
Board Of Education Of Springfield Public Scho -- None Listed On Document
Cinco De Guyo-Rei Llc $40,000 Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke &
Stuebs Jason $40,000 Prairie Land Title
-- $50,000 --
-- $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shephard Aquino S $56,000
Previous Owner Cinco De Guyo-Rei Llc $40,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,682 $20,025 $2,007 $18,018
2023 $1,617 $18,291 $1,833 $16,458
2022 $1,527 $17,043 $1,737 $15,306
2021 $1,477 $16,405 $1,672 $14,733
2020 $1,447 $16,430 $1,675 $14,755
2019 $1,420 $16,373 $1,669 $14,704
2018 $1,377 $16,293 $1,661 $14,632
2017 $1,348 $16,083 $1,640 $14,443
2016 $1,322 $15,848 $1,616 $14,232
2015 $1,309 $15,659 $1,597 $14,062
2014 $1,363 $15,558 $1,587 $13,971
2013 $1,332 $16,445 $1,586 $14,859
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.