RENTED APR 1, 2026

1329 E Grand Ave Unit C El Segundo, CA 90245

Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,267,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • 3.91 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Center Street Elementary Rated A+
  • High Ceiling
  • 3-minute walk to Holly Kansas Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Majority updates includes, marble floors, wooden stairs to bedrooms, plantation shutters, kitchen, bathrooms, and painting. Livingroom has access to enclosed yard with high ceilings. Step up to formal dining area, guest bath, dinette area and kitchen. All bedrooms along with washer/dryer on top floor. Complex location is convenient to freeway access and close proximity to Grand Avenue--yet it offers a small-town, quiet feel with walk streets and award-winning schools. Rent includes HOA fees which includes - trash, water, guest parkings, playground, pool and BBQ area. Also comes with newer refrigerator, and washer/dryer. Looking for tenant with solid credit score, good steady source of income and possibly stay longer than one year. Updated photos will be coming soon.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steve Hwang

Century 21 Coastal Properties Brokerage Phone: 310-634-9979 License #01406095 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Century 21 Coastal Properties

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,000
  • Rent includes association dues, trash collection, pool, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/26
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 44764
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4139028137

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 88 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3.91 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 7000

• View: Yes
  • Zoning: ESM1*
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 4139028137
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1356.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Sunken Living Room, High Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.54
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchenette, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 170227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.9079

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 170227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 88
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Trash Collection, Pool, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 6200.02
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 44764

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Lee Kwang
Bought by
Yun Min Su and Yun Jessica Sunyoong
Current Estimated Value
$1,056,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Lee Kwang and Lee Elizabeth
Bought by
Lee Kwang and Lee Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Lee Kwang and Lee Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lee Kwang -- --
Lee Kwang $185,000 First American Title Co
Ba Properties Inc $140,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lee Kwang $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $4,800 0.0% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Off Market $4,800 -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Rent $4,800 +2.1% --
10/03/2023 10/03/23 Rented $4,700 0.0% --
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Rent $4,700 +4.4% --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $4,500 +2.3% $3 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Rent $4,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,505 $307,302 $97,165 $210,137
2024 $3,505 $301,277 $95,260 $206,017
2023 $3,418 $295,371 $93,393 $201,978
2022 $3,454 $289,580 $91,562 $198,018
2021 $3,401 $283,903 $89,767 $194,136
2019 $3,287 $275,484 $87,105 $188,379
2018 $3,074 $270,084 $85,398 $184,686
2016 $2,898 $259,598 $82,083 $177,515
2015 $2,862 $255,700 $80,851 $174,849
2014 $2,807 $250,692 $79,268 $171,424
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB26050385

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4139-028-137

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.