507 E Grand Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,335,579 - $1,600,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$1,693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Grand Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,474,395, approximately $1,692 per square foot. 507 E Grand Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Jolly Thomas A and Jolly Isabelle A
Bought by
Jolly Thomas A and Jolly Isabelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $72,253 | $59,294 | $12,959 |
| 2024 | $926 | $70,837 | $58,132 | $12,705 |
| 2023 | $909 | $69,449 | $56,993 | $12,456 |
| 2022 | $917 | $68,088 | $55,876 | $12,212 |
| 2021 | $906 | $66,754 | $54,781 | $11,973 |
| 2019 | $878 | $64,776 | $53,157 | $11,619 |
| 2018 | $815 | $63,507 | $52,115 | $11,392 |
| 2016 | $784 | $61,043 | $50,093 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $775 | $60,127 | $49,341 | $10,786 |
| 2014 | $774 | $58,950 | $48,375 | $10,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map