211 E Pine Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated payment $8,961/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Center Street Elementary Rated A+
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
- 2-minute walk to El Segundo Parks and Recreation
About This Home
Single-story thoughtfully upgraded home in a central El Segundo location—near all schools, recreation park, city hall, and restaurants! The living room, upgraded kitchen, and large dining areas are designed in a seamless open-concept layout. The living room features recessed lights with dimmers, a wood burning fireplace with granite hearth, and custom built-in maple china hutch/storage with interior lights. The chef’s kitchen features a large peninsula with breakfast bar seating for three, custom built cherry wood and maple cabinetry with soft-close cabinets, marble countertops, stainless steel Kohler sink and faucet with an upgraded ultra quiet Insinkerator disposal, a built-in Sharp drawer microwave, Miele high-end ultra quiet dishwasher, wine refrigerator, large pantry, and Five Star Chef’s Stove with stainless steel/glass hood vent above it. Pocket doors provide separation between the kitchen and laundry areas, and the upgraded bathroom with Velux skylight, for added flexibility. A large Velux skylight in the kitchen brings in abundant light and breezes as well as quadruple-paned windows throughout most of the house provides excellent sound insulation. The east end of the house conveniently presents all of the bedrooms. The main bedroom is generously-sized and opens directly to the private yard through the French doors. The second and third bedrooms are of ample size. The sizable second bathroom sits in between all three bedrooms and offers a separate tub and shower and Velux skylight, recessed lighting with dimmers, and ample storage. The backyard features newer decking with carpet covers, direct ally access, and newer exterior brick walls/privacy fences with custom built extra large heavy duty metal gates. Additional highlights include: new 100-year red oak hardwood floors throughout the home, solid wood doors, custom craftsman trim for doors, windows, and baseboards, Sonos speakers in each room/exterior and surround sound in the living room, new Casablanca fans in each room, an alarm system and Ring doorbells, large central heating that is AC ready, a new water heater, new Windsor-One Craftsman style trim for roof, window, and doors, one-car garage with abundant overhead storage, newly installed porch handrails, and new upgraded garage door with Smart Chamberlain remote. With thoughtful upgrades throughout, quality finishes, and highly functional floor plan, this home is move-in ready.
Listing Agent
Estate Properties Brokerage Phone: 310-877-2374 License #00972400 Listed on: 02/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 3,501 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,155 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Recessed Lighting
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Eat-In Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 20 / 73
- Assessor Parcel Number 4133002012
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $485,810 | $388,627 | $97,183 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $476,285 | $381,007 | $95,278 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $466,947 | $373,537 | $93,410 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $457,792 | $366,213 | $91,579 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $448,817 | $359,033 | $89,784 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $435,507 | $348,385 | $87,122 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $426,968 | $341,554 | $85,414 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $410,391 | $328,292 | $82,099 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $404,227 | $323,361 | $80,866 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $396,309 | $317,027 | $79,282 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $1,595,000 | 0.0% | $1,381 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Off Market | $1,595,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $1,595,000 | -- | $1,381 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | Investors Title | |
| Grant Deed | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $256,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $240,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $204,800 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25280982
APN: 4133-002-012
- 417 Standard St
- 526 Sheldon St
- 317 Sheldon St
- 423 Concord St
- 606 Penn St
- 319 Richmond St
- 318 Penn St Unit 2
- 215 W Palm Ave Unit 301
- 438 Sierra St
- 623 E Grand Ave
- 427 E Franklin Ave
- 137 Arena St
- 203 E Sycamore Ave
- 443 Loma Vista St
- 423 Loma Vista St
- 143 Virginia St
- 121 E Walnut Ave
- 915 Eucalyptus Dr
- 434 W Maple Ave
- 627 W Pine Ave
- 437 Richmond St Unit 3
- 443 Lomita St
- 605 1 2-742-742 Virginia St Unit 742
- 510 W Holly Ave