Seller's Agent in 2018
Dru Cash
RE/MAX
(574) 235-3191
10 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,345,402
An incredible fully updated home with impressive rooms and impressive condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Buser Paul M | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Neal Mark W | -- | Metorpolitna Title In Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Eric | $876,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buser Paul M | $513,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Mark W | $60,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $685,000 | -2.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,092 | $1,202,300 | $54,800 | $1,147,500 |
| 2024 | $14,207 | $1,060,700 | $54,800 | $1,005,900 |
| 2023 | $11,755 | $1,138,300 | $54,800 | $1,083,500 |
| 2022 | $11,755 | $933,200 | $54,800 | $878,400 |
| 2021 | $7,312 | $588,600 | $108,200 | $480,400 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $600,000 | $108,200 | $491,800 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $679,300 | $130,900 | $548,400 |
| 2018 | $6,686 | $536,700 | $102,600 | $434,100 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $528,400 | $102,600 | $425,800 |
| 2016 | $7,101 | $528,600 | $102,600 | $426,000 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $362,300 | $70,800 | $291,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dru Cash
RE/MAX
(574) 235-3191
10 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201851465
APN: 71-09-07-130-016.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.