1329 Estate Rd Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $1,722,000 - $1,794,172
Studio
1
Bath
2,202
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Estate Rd, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $1,747,724, approximately $793 per square foot. 1329 Estate Rd is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Bm Deep Water Development Llc
Bought by
Dawson James M and Dawson Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson James M | $314,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,225 | $1,765,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,466 | $1,167,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,494 | $1,167,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $1,167,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,736 | $1,167,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $937,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $937,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $937,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,564 | $937,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $682,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $315,289 | $0 | $0 |