660 Clearwater Ln Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,721,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Clearwater Ln, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $1,519,685, approximately $516 per square foot. 660 Clearwater Ln is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Sherrick Stewart L and Daniels Stacey D
Bought by
Sherrick Stewart L and Sherrick Stewart L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
S And B Clearwater Llc
Bought by
Sherrick Stewart L and Daniels Stacey D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrick Stewart L | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrick Stewart L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,153 | $1,514,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,607 | $983,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $983,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,582 | $983,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,361 | $983,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $811,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $811,052 | $0 | $0 |