1329 Main St Saint Paul, IA 52657
Estimated Value: $36,961 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Main St, Saint Paul, IA 52657 and is currently estimated at $72,654. 1329 Main St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Fort Madison High School and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary-St. Paul.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Mertens Alfred C and Mertens Sharon A
Bought by
Menke Larry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menke Larry B | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $10,460 | $7,130 | $3,330 |
| 2024 | $122 | $9,720 | $7,130 | $2,590 |
| 2023 | $120 | $9,720 | $7,130 | $2,590 |
| 2022 | $92 | $7,130 | $7,130 | $0 |
| 2021 | $92 | $7,130 | $7,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $104 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $102 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106 | $7,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $7,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $51,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $734 | $51,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $51,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map