$2,600 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,002 Sq Ft
3,568 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome to your perfect Wellington getaway! This fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa is ideally located just minutes from the equestrian grounds and all that Wellington has to offer. Enjoy a screened-in patio and a fully-fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or giving your kids and pets plenty of room to play. The villa comes fully furnished and move-in ready. NO HOA approval and PET- FRIENDLY. Off-season (May-Oct): $2,600/month. Seasonal (Nov-Apr): $4,500/month, Annual: $2,900 furnished/unfurnished. Owner/Agent - Licensed Realtor.

Listing Agent

Elena Coney

Partnership Realty Inc. License #3402445 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Partnership Realty Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 3,568 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,002 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,900
  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance, internet
  • Assessor Parcel Number 73414404010600373

Community Details

Overview

  • Sugar Pond Manor Of Wellington Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Breed Restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

3,568 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Internet
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • Security Deposit: 2900.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1002.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Amenities: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Fee, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wellington Landings

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 73414404010600373
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: One Time
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $374 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $389,999 -2.5% $389 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $399,999 +9.0% $399 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $367,000 -2.0% $366 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $374,500 +2.0% $374 / Sq Ft
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Off Market $367,000 -- --
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Price Changed $374,500 -10.6% $374 / Sq Ft
06/30/2024 06/30/24 For Sale $419,000 -- $418 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26010698

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 73-41-44-04-01-060-0373

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.