1329 Prentice Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Prentice Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $818,390, approximately $451 per square foot. 1329 Prentice Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Zeiger Thomas E
Bought by
Thomas Ernst Zeiger 2013 Trust and Zeiger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Terri C
Bought by
Zeiger Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ernst Zeiger 2013 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeiger Thomas E | $197,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $308,825 | $117,569 | $191,256 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $302,770 | $115,264 | $187,506 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $296,834 | $113,004 | $183,830 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $291,015 | $110,789 | $180,226 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $285,310 | $108,617 | $176,693 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $282,386 | $107,504 | $174,882 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $276,850 | $105,397 | $171,453 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $271,423 | $103,331 | $168,092 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $266,102 | $101,305 | $164,797 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $260,885 | $99,319 | $161,566 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $256,968 | $97,828 | $159,140 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $251,935 | $95,912 | $156,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map