1329 S Cherry St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 S Cherry St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $222,128, approximately $266 per square foot. 1329 S Cherry St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $10,132 | $2,542 | $7,590 |
| 2024 | $902 | $12,554 | $3,347 | $9,207 |
| 2023 | $924 | $12,674 | $3,619 | $9,055 |
| 2022 | $776 | $10,652 | $2,859 | $7,793 |
| 2021 | $727 | $9,970 | $2,902 | $7,068 |
| 2020 | $846 | $11,604 | $6,793 | $4,811 |
| 2019 | $666 | $9,142 | $2,093 | $7,049 |
| 2018 | $658 | $9,024 | $3,026 | $5,998 |
| 2017 | $598 | $8,207 | $2,470 | $5,737 |
| 2015 | $574 | $7,877 | $2,470 | $5,407 |
| 2014 | $566 | $7,771 | $2,470 | $5,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map