1334 S Willow St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 S Willow St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $215,673, approximately $259 per square foot. 1334 S Willow St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $5,870 | $1,695 | $4,175 |
| 2024 | $794 | $11,052 | $3,347 | $7,705 |
| 2023 | $816 | $11,195 | $3,619 | $7,576 |
| 2022 | $763 | $10,461 | $2,859 | $7,602 |
| 2021 | $712 | $9,774 | $2,902 | $6,872 |
| 2020 | $841 | $11,541 | $6,793 | $4,748 |
| 2019 | $648 | $8,884 | $2,093 | $6,791 |
| 2018 | $572 | $7,848 | $2,093 | $5,755 |
| 2017 | $601 | $8,247 | $2,470 | $5,777 |
| 2015 | $572 | $7,844 | $2,470 | $5,374 |
| 2014 | $562 | $7,705 | $2,470 | $5,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map