1329 Shadow Ln Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $588,007
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Shadow Ln, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $481,752, approximately $267 per square foot. 1329 Shadow Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Nilsson Eric J and Nilsson Tara A
Bought by
Nilsson Eric J and Nilsson Tara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Smith David C and Sasse Sherry S
Bought by
Nilsson Eric J and Nilsson Tara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nilsson Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Nilsson Eric J | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Smith David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith David C | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $25,760 | $15,590 | $10,170 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $25,760 | $15,590 | $10,170 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $25,760 | $15,590 | $10,170 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $25,760 | $15,590 | $10,170 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $22,620 | $13,800 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $22,090 | $13,800 | $8,290 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $22,090 | $13,800 | $8,290 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $22,090 | $13,800 | $8,290 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,090 | $13,800 | $8,290 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $21,500 | $13,170 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $21,500 | $13,170 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $21,500 | $13,170 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map