1329 W Iris St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $816,156
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 W Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $713,789, approximately $641 per square foot. 1329 W Iris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Arroyo Ortiz Justino and Arroyo Fidelina V
Bought by
Justino And Fidelina Arroyo Living Trust and Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Justino Arroyo and Arroyo Fidelina V
Bought by
Ortiz Justino Arroyo and Arroyo Fidelina V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justino And Fidelina Arroyo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Justino Arroyo | -- | Lawyers Title Vn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Justino Arroyo | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $317,808 | $85,715 | $232,093 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $311,577 | $84,034 | $227,543 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $305,468 | $82,386 | $223,082 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $299,479 | $80,771 | $218,708 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $293,607 | $79,187 | $214,420 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $290,598 | $78,376 | $212,222 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $284,901 | $76,840 | $208,061 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $279,316 | $75,334 | $203,982 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $273,840 | $73,857 | $199,983 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $268,471 | $72,409 | $196,062 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $264,440 | $71,322 | $193,118 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $259,262 | $69,926 | $189,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map