13291 Highway 115 Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13291 Highway 115, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $208,012, approximately $113 per square foot. 13291 Highway 115 is a home with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Garen Kenneth
Bought by
Thomas Garen Kenneth and Warren Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$147,096
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
West Lauren E and West Reuben K
Bought by
Thomas Garen Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$147,096
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Hart Layton Cynthia G and Layton Michael
Bought by
West Lauren E and West Reuben K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Huston Greg A
Bought by
Huston Cindy G and York Julie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Bought by
Hart To Huston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Bought by
Moore To Hart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Bought by
Almond To Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Bought by
Whitney To Almond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Garen Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Garen Kenneth | $165,000 | None Available | |
| West Lauren E | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Huston Cindy G | -- | -- | |
| Hart To Huston | $1,000 | -- | |
| Moore To Hart | $1,000 | -- | |
| Almond To Moore | -- | -- | |
| Whitney To Almond | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Garen Kenneth | $162,011 | |
| Closed | Thomas Garen Kenneth | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Lauren E | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $20,325 | $1,000 | $19,325 |
| 2024 | $429 | $20,325 | $1,000 | $19,325 |
| 2023 | $504 | $20,325 | $1,000 | $19,325 |
| 2022 | $554 | $20,325 | $1,000 | $19,325 |
| 2021 | $929 | $20,325 | $1,000 | $19,325 |
| 2020 | $471 | $18,510 | $1,000 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $471 | $18,510 | $1,000 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $496 | $18,510 | $1,000 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $539 | $19,445 | $1,000 | $18,445 |
| 2016 | $461 | $19,445 | $1,000 | $18,445 |
| 2015 | $461 | $19,445 | $1,000 | $18,445 |
| 2014 | $422 | $19,445 | $1,000 | $18,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map