13291 W Patrick Henry Rd Doswell, VA 23047
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13291 W Patrick Henry Rd, Doswell, VA 23047 and is currently estimated at $443,581, approximately $293 per square foot. 13291 W Patrick Henry Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $419,000 | $174,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $394,300 | $158,700 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $337,700 | $136,800 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $288,000 | $118,300 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $282,400 | $118,300 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $262,100 | $113,300 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $262,100 | $113,300 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $262,100 | $113,300 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $250,700 | $112,900 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $250,700 | $112,900 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $250,700 | $112,900 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $250,700 | $112,900 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map