13296 Drysdale St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13296 Drysdale St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $283,679, approximately $188 per square foot. 13296 Drysdale St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
F T Mtg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F T Mtg Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $83,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $81,068 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $78,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $76,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $574 | $74,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $73,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $71,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $70,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $68,742 | $0 | $0 |