133-137 E Beach Rd Westport, MA 02790
South Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,347 - $509,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133-137 E Beach Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $461,837, approximately $657 per square foot. 133-137 E Beach Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Goddard Frederick R and Goddard Alice M
Bought by
Goddard Ft and Goddard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Rybicki Arlene P and Rybicki Arlene
Bought by
Rybicki-Godda Alice M and Goddard Frederick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,914
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Rybicki Arlene P
Bought by
Rybicki Arlene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,914
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Rybicki-Goodard Alice M
Bought by
Rybicki-Goodard Alice M and Goodard Frederick R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Goddard Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Goddard Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rybicki-Godda Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Rybicki-Godda Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Rybicki Arlene P | -- | -- | |
| Rybicki Arlene P | -- | -- | |
| Rybicki-Goodard Alice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rybicki-Goodard Alice M | $76,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Rybicki-Goodard Alice M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $450,800 | $360,300 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $419,800 | $333,800 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $397,300 | $317,900 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $390,100 | $317,900 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $361,200 | $289,000 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $335,700 | $277,400 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $376,700 | $321,200 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $423,200 | $380,100 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $418,100 | $380,100 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $419,000 | $380,100 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $431,700 | $390,400 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map