133 168th St S Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $794,408
Studio
--
Bath
4,050
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 168th St S, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $794,408, approximately $196 per square foot. 133 168th St S is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Deaton Robyn L
Bought by
Cl New Start Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,000
Outstanding Balance
$579,094
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$215,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Maron Raymond A
Bought by
Deaton Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,435
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl New Start Enterprises Llc | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Deaton Robyn L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cl New Start Enterprises Llc | $639,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaton Robyn L | $101,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,692 | $721,700 | $268,100 | $453,600 |
| 2024 | $9,692 | $721,700 | $243,700 | $478,000 |
| 2023 | $9,692 | $721,700 | $243,700 | $478,000 |
| 2022 | $8,467 | $656,100 | $243,700 | $412,400 |
| 2021 | $8,545 | $546,400 | $179,500 | $366,900 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $505,200 | $162,500 | $342,700 |
| 2018 | $6,698 | $459,200 | $154,700 | $304,500 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $382,700 | $154,700 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $6,301 | $342,900 | $147,600 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $342,900 | $147,600 | $195,300 |
| 2013 | $6,082 | $342,900 | $147,600 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map