133 Adelaide Dr Unit Breez Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Adelaide Dr Unit Breez, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $349,347, approximately $235 per square foot. 133 Adelaide Dr Unit Breez is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2026
Sold by
Johnson and Johnson Taylor
Bought by
Heiden Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Kevin
Bought by
Johnson Kevin and Johnson Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Kevin and Johnson Taylor
Bought by
Johnson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Ardner Jeremy P and Ardner Ashley P
Bought by
Johnson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Golden Properties & Development Inc
Bought by
Ardner Jeremy P and Ardner Ashley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,205
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiden Christopher | $370,000 | Wolters Kluwer Financial Servi | |
| Johnson Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Kevin | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Ardner Jeremy P | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiden Christopher | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kevin | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kevin | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardner Jeremy P | $165,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $350,550 | $85,000 | $265,550 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $208,300 | $55,000 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $208,300 | $55,000 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $208,300 | $55,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $208,300 | $55,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $208,300 | $55,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $208,300 | $55,000 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $155,250 | $30,000 | $125,250 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $155,250 | $30,000 | $125,250 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $155,250 | $30,000 | $125,250 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $155,250 | $30,000 | $125,250 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $155,250 | $30,000 | $125,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map