133 Admiralty Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Prince's Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,038 - $749,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Admiralty Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $715,010, approximately $347 per square foot. 133 Admiralty Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 - The Margaret Gioiosa School, I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Vartanyan Natalya and Vartanyan Natalie
Bought by
Fuchs Ilya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Gerrish Rose Ann and Piccarelli Rose Ann
Bought by
Fuchs Ilya and Vartanyan Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Ilya | $162,240 | Alvig Abstract | |
| Fuchs Ilya | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuchs Ilya | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,079 | $48,540 | $4,916 | $43,624 |
| 2025 | $6,678 | $43,320 | $5,467 | $37,853 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $39,660 | $5,634 | $34,026 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $31,367 | $5,769 | $25,598 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $32,580 | $6,720 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $34,260 | $6,720 | $27,540 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $34,020 | $6,720 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $5,503 | $29,580 | $6,720 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $26,139 | $6,549 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $24,660 | $6,720 | $17,940 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $24,720 | $6,720 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $25,249 | $5,617 | $19,632 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $23,820 | $5,700 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map