133 Barker Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $445,465 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Barker Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $452,616, approximately $200 per square foot. 133 Barker Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Neuenschwander Roy Edwin and Neuenschwander Carole May
Bought by
Meyer Curtis D and Meyer Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,253
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Curtis D | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Curtis D | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $83,520 | $42,940 | $40,580 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $72,690 | $28,880 | $43,810 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $72,690 | $28,880 | $43,810 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $59,660 | $24,740 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $59,660 | $24,740 | $34,920 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $52,030 | $19,860 | $32,170 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $52,030 | $19,860 | $32,170 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $47,060 | $15,030 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $47,060 | $15,030 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $43,970 | $12,030 | $31,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map