133 Cedar Chase Ln Irmo, SC 29063
Ballentine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,483 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Cedar Chase Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $382,621, approximately $178 per square foot. 133 Cedar Chase Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Large Maria A
Bought by
Bender Michael J and Bender Olga L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Large Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Wise Road Development Llc
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Michael J | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Bender Michael J | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Large Maria A | $266,000 | None Available | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | $149,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Large Maria A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Great Southern Homes Inc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,175 | $297,800 | $50,000 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map