182 Cedar Chase Ln Irmo, SC 29063
Ballentine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $514,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Cedar Chase Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $482,526, approximately $148 per square foot. 182 Cedar Chase Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Sutton Phillip and Sutton Kristen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,622
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Wise Road Development Group Llc
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Phillip | $351,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | $99,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History