NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,063,000 - $2,462,916

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,162 Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 133 Convent Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $2,226,979, approximately $704 per square foot. 133 Convent Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Gordey Daniel and Roumell Gail
Bought by
Howe Robert F and Huntley Diane R
Current Estimated Value
$2,226,979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Gianni Gerald C and Bandelloni Donna M
Bought by
Gordey Daniel and Roumell Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,450
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Freeman Laura Rita
Bought by
Gianni Gerard C and Bandelloni Donna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Jones A Clyde Jr Tr
Bought by
Freeman Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$644,000
Interest Rate
2.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Clyde Jones A
Bought by
Jones A Clyde and The Jones Family 1990 Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howe Robert F $1,845,409 Old Republic Title Co
Gordey Daniel $1,219,500 Old Republic Title Company
Gianni Gerard C $1,050,000 California Land Title Marin
Freeman Laura $805,000 Old Republic Title Company
Freeman Laura Rita -- --
Jones A Clyde -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gordey Daniel $975,450
Previous Owner Gianni Gerard C $525,000
Previous Owner Freeman Laura $644,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,001 $2,098,690 $1,251,591 $847,099
2024 $26,953 $2,057,539 $1,227,050 $830,489
2023 $26,588 $2,017,200 $1,202,993 $814,207
2022 $25,051 $1,977,654 $1,179,409 $798,245
2021 $24,192 $1,900,000 $1,150,000 $750,000
2020 $24,464 $1,919,017 $1,144,440 $774,577
2019 $23,656 $1,881,390 $1,122,000 $759,390
2018 $23,430 $1,657,586 $875,867 $781,719
2017 $18,458 $1,460,390 $858,700 $601,690
2016 $17,863 $1,431,766 $841,869 $589,897
2015 $16,765 $1,383,392 $813,426 $569,966
2014 $15,407 $1,292,891 $760,212 $532,679
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.