133 Covington Dr Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $472,880 - $583,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Covington Dr, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $535,720, approximately $156 per square foot. 133 Covington Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Donner David M
Bought by
Kimbrough Donner M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Bought by
Donner David M and Donner Kimbrough M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrough Donner M | -- | None Available | |
| Donner David M | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $178,922 | $30,000 | $148,922 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $165,676 | $30,000 | $135,676 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $147,979 | $30,000 | $117,979 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $109,308 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $109,308 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $109,308 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $109,308 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $109,308 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $109,308 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $109,307 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
| 2015 | $5,010 | $109,307 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $109,307 | $20,452 | $88,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map